Saudia Arabia Business Visa - Umrah Visa

Saudia Arabia Business Visa

Visa Requirements

  • 1 recent passport size photo
  •  Passport with at least two blank pages facing each other and valid for at least six months (how to renew your passport)
  • 1 completed and signed original application form (download)
  • Supporting letter from employer (must follow this sample; be certified by LCCI – see below)
  •  Invitation letter (see requirements below)
  • Order form (download)

Supporting Information:

Supporting letter from employer

Supporting letters from UK employer must be certified by London Chamber of Commerce (LCCI). We can assist with the certification. It takes 24 hours to certify the letter at total cost of £74.20+VAT, which includes our handling fee.

Original payslips, original P40 and HMR(letter).

Mandatory medical insurance

All visa applicants must have a medical insurance from one of the approved by the Saudi government insurance providers. This does not apply to (1) diplomatic and service passport holders; (2) pilgrimage applicants; (3) those travelling for medical treatments.

Invitation letter

Must be organised by the inviter through either local Chamber of Commerce or the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. When filing invitation request the sponsor needs to state applicant’s employer – this must be the same company providing supporting letter for actual visa application.

Female applicants

Invitation must be issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Applicants of Arabic origin

If travelling during the Hajj or Umrah must present invitation issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Applicants born outside of their country of citizenship

If born outside of the country of current citizenship and have never been a citizen of that country must provide certified copy of their birth certificate.

Holders of valid visas

The embassy will not issue a visa to someone with a still valid Saudi visa. Such applicants can only be submitted at least 2 days prior to current visa expiry date.

Past travel to Sierra Leon or Republic of Guinea

Applicants who travelled to these countries within the past four weeks at the date of application will be rejected. Please apply after the four weeks period.

Self-employed applicants

Must be supported by a letter from UK registered company.

Handling Fees:

Visa type Processing time at the consulate Visa fee Handling fee (exc VAT) Total (inc VAT)
Single entry – up to 90 days 2-3 working days £120.00 £75.00 £210.00
Multiple entry – up to 6 months 2-3 working days £120.00 £75.00 £210.00
Multiple entry – up to 1 year 2-3 working days £435.00 £75.00 £525.00
Multiple entry – up to 2 years 2-3 working days £435.00 £75.00 £525.00

Processing time does not include certification of employer letter at the LCCI.

Total cost does not include certification of employer letter at the LCCI (if required) and mandatory medical insurance.

Visa is valid for entry within the period listed above and allows certain period of stay defined by the invitation.

Sending Your Documents

You can hand deliver your documents to our office or post to us by recorded mail.

)
    is typing...

    Fill in the form below so that one of our operators may help you out.

    Start Chat Cancel