Visa Requirements - Umrah Visa

Visa Requirements

What you need for an Umrah Visa

  • 2 Recent passport size color photographs with white background.
  • Travelers must have an EC/British passport which should be valid for a minimum of six months.
  • Confirmed airline ticket; departure from Saudi Arabia should be within two weeks from the date of entry.
  • Confirmed hotel reservation in Makkah and Medina.
  • Non-Muslim names should submit a certificate from a masjid or an Islamic center confirming that the applicant is a Muslim.
  • In case a woman wants to travel alone she has to be 45 years and above, In case of females who have a different Last Name than the Mahram, submit a proof of relationship like Marriage Certificate, Birth Certificate, etc.
  • A valid residency permit is required If the applicant is not a national of the country he/she is applying from.
  • A vaccination certificate against Meningococcal Meningitis. The vaccination certificate must be with the applicant on entry to Saudi Arabia.
  • Children under the age of 18 are not granted Umrah Visa unless accompanied by an elder.
To start your visa application process please fill in the ‘request a call back’ form below OR call us now on 0208 814 6024
)
    is typing...

    Fill in the form below to send us a message.

    Send Message Cancel